skip to main content
Home  /  Participant List

Participant List

  • Sharan Banagiri (Northwestern University)
  • Jean-Baptiste Bayle (University of Glasgow)
  • Bence Becsy (Oregon State University)
  • Uddipta Bhardwaj (GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam)
  • Katie Breivik (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Maria Jose Bustamante Rosell (University of California, Santa Cruz)
  • Ilaria Caporali (Universit√† di Pisa)
  • Alejandro Cardenas-Avendano (Princeton University)
  • Eleonora Castelli (University of Maryland, Baltimore County | NASA Goddard Space Flight Center)
  • Neil Cornish (Montana State University )
  • Alexander Criswell (University of Minnesota)
  • Curt Cutler (JPL, California Institute of Technology)
  • Lisa Drummond (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Kwinten Fransen (UCSB)
  • Richard George (University of Texas at Austin)
  • Kyle Gersbach (Vanderbilt University)
  • Jacob Golomb (California Institute of Technology)
  • Niklas Houba (Institute of Geophysics, Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences at ETH Zurich)
  • Sophie Hourihane (California Institute of Technology)
  • Asad Hussain (The University of Texas at Austin)
  • Aasim Jan (The University of Texas at Austin)
  • Jonah Kanner (LIGO Lab, California Institute of Technology)
  • Michael Katz (NASA Marshall Space Flight Center)
  • Shubham Kejriwal (National University of Singapore (2nd Year Ph.D.))
  • Taylor Knapp (California Institute of Technology)
  • Kyle Kremer (California Institute of Technology)
  • Nima Laal (Vanderbilt university)
  • Joseph Lazio (Jet Propulsion Laboratory, California Institute of Technology)
  • Alvin Li (California Institute of Technology)
  • Hyun Lim (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  • Casey McGrath (NASA Goddard / University of Maryland, Baltimore County)
  • Pat Meyers (California Institute of Technology)
  • Simona Miller (California Institute of Technology)
  • Elias Most (California Institute of Technology)
  • Smadar Naoz (UCLA)
  • Zachary Nasipak (University of Maryland, Baltimore County (UMBC)/NASA Goddard Space Flight Center (GSFC))
  • Daniel Oliver (University of Arkansas)
  • Jake Postiglione (CUNY Graduate Center, Center for Computational Astrophysics (Flatiron Institute), American Museum of Natural History)
  • Geraint Pratten (University of Birmingham)
  • Tom Prince (California Institute of Technology)
  • Luca Reali (Johns Hopkins University)
  • Robert Rosati (NASA - MSFC)
  • Javier Roulet (California Institute of Technology)
  • Yann Sadou (California Institute of Technology)
  • Reem Sari (Hebrew University & California Institute of Technology)
  • Navin Sridhar (California Institute of Technology)
  • Haiyang Wang (California Institute of Technology)
  • Zeyuan Xuan (University of California, Los Angeles)